Congratulations to our 2018 Employee Service & Excellence Award recipients!

2018 Employee Service & Excellence Award Recipients

Below are the names of all 2018 Service Awards recipients listed by years of service.
Congratulations, and thank you for your service!

Employee Excellence Awards winners will be listed soon. 

Note: * denotes E. A. Conway staff or faculty member

5 YEARS OF SERVICE

Carmen Artison
Allen Barnes
Eddye Blossom
Moheb Boktor
J. Booker
Tangelia Boyd
Brenda Bullock
David Burkett*
Marjorie Chelly
Angela Cornelius
Nestor Dela Cruz
Elizabeth Disbrow
Annie Douglas
David Foster
Charles Fox
Monya Gallagher
Brian Gardner*
Felicity Gavins
Albert Glasscock
Sharon Grubbs
Nicole Hall
Kellie Jones-Van Domelen
Julia Knight
Hari Koul
Megan Lerchie
Xiaohui Ma
Sumitra Miriyala
William Olmstadt
John Owings
Manikandan Panchatcharam
Laura Seachord
Rodney Shackelford
Fred Sullivan
Randolph Taylor
Jennifer Thomas
Sridhar Tirumala
John Wagner
Michelle Yetman-Katz
Peimin Zhu

10 YEARS OF SERVICE

Angela Benedetto
Kevin Carter
Christine Cheney
Tamra Cochran
Debbie Crafts
Anna Crowson
Alberteen Davenport
Julia Esparza
Gabriel Evans
Sheila Farrell
Ashley Fort
William Foust*
Marjorie Glass
Dominique Griffin
Bridget Hall
Carlton Harp
Quartina Henderson
Long Jin
Eboni Lacour
Lisa Locke
Dana Mays
LaQuanta Minnifield
Anthony Orr
Celso Palmieri
Adrian Sequeira
Anthony Sin
Christine Tharpe
Laura Vidrine
Debra Warner
Megan Watts
Richard Wigle

15 YEARS OF SERVICE

Towanno Alexander
Wendi Barnette
Luke Baudoin
Pat Bass
Betty Bass
Kathleen Bloomingdale
Jonathan Brewer*
Vicki Brown
Alberto Carbo
Russell Crews
Susan Driskell
William Flynn
Brooksie Fulgium
DeAnna Fuller
Susan Galambos
Marc Gibson
Eduardo Gonzalez-Toledo
Ernest Guy
Christopher Hardjasudarma
Nadine Hart
Bonita Hathorn
Shile Huang
Monica Johnson
Dongsoo Kim
Ronald Klein
Michael Leon
Lihong Liu
Jeanie McGee
Gary Menefee*
Amira Odisho
Sibile Pardue
Alison Ransbottom
Christi Rinaudo
Marlene Robinson
David Ruesch
Guillermo Sangster
Louie Scott
Carmen Sutherlin-Faulk
Mary Templeton
Wanda Thomas
Cynthia Whitten
Christopher Wolcott
Jimmy Wise

20 YEARS OF SERVICE

Lesley Arnott*
Delores Brown
Marc Colon
April Daniel
Linda Doucet
Jodi Elliott
George Fobbs
Derrel Graham
Jennifer Green
Rebecca Green
Yang Gu
Jesse Halpern
Jennifer Harper
Debbie Henderson
Lisa Hudson
Kimberley Hutchinson
Kent Judkins
Richard Lea
Michael Madden
Kenneth Manas
Lisa Mason
Jennifer Nicholson
Mary Nordberg
Candace Posey
Thomas Redens
Barbara Rogers
Stacey Stringer
Reneau Youngblood

25 YEARS OF SERVICE

Thomas Arnold
Joel Davidson
Jacinda Dupuy
Donard Dwyer
Phyllis Fuller
Floyd Galiano
Lea Green
William Grimes
Samina Hayat
Audrey Jackson
Barbara Jenkins
Queenie Jones
Tammy Jones*
Monica Laurents
Ronald Maloney
Darla McKee*
Mary Moore
Martin Muggeridge
Mary Murray
Leisa Oglesby
Marion Plummer*
Cynthia Shorter
Dollie Smith
Chris Winner
Stephan Witt
Krishna Yanamandra

30 YEARS OF SERVICE

David Boyle*
Cynthia Brewer
Mary Fitz-Gerald
Kimberly Harris
Kenneth Peterson
Leonard Prouty
Brent Reed
Russell Roberts
David Scarborough
Joel Schulman

35 YEARS OF SERVICE

William Byrd
Michael Jones

40 YEARS OF SERVICE

Kathleen Ballard
Belinda Bonnette
Kathleen Julian
John King
Sheila Lofton

45 YEARS OF SERVICE

Elna King
Joe Penny